| Chirala, Andhra Pradesh, India.

CONSTITUTION of COLLEGE LEVEL COMMITTEES for the ACADEMIC Year 2015-16

The following committees are constituted for the academic year 20105-16 for the smooth functioning of the college. The conveners and members are requested to do the activities collectively and maintain the records in a systematic manner.

S. No Name of the Committee Name of the Staff
1 Academic Committee
  1. Sri D. Venkaiah, Convener
  2. Sri R. Bhaskara Rao, Member
  3. Sri D. NarapaReddy, Member
2 IQAC
  1. Dr. C. Nageswara Rao, Coordinator
  2. Sri A. V. Ramana Rao, Member
  3. Smt B. Sujatha, Member
3 University Affiliation Committee
  1. Sri J. Nageswara Rao, Convener
  2. Sri V. Hari Hara Prasad, Member
  3. Smt B. Sujatha, Member
4 Time Table Committee
  1. Dr K. P.P. R. Mohan Reddy, Convener
  2. Sri D. Narapa Reddy, Member
  3. Smt. S. Savithri, Member
  4. Sri V. Hari Hara Prasad, Member
5 Student Union Committee
  1. Dr. J. Lakshmi Kumari, Convener
  2. Smt P. YaminiAmmaji, Member
  3. Smt. N. PraveenaKumari, Member
  4. Smt. S. Savithri, Member
6 Examination Committee
  1. Sri D. Narapa Reddy, Convener
  2. Sri V. Hari Hara Prasad, Member
  3. Sri D. John Raj, Member
7 Attendance Consolidation Committee
  1. Sri K. Ravi Kumar, Convener
  2. Sri P. Sudhakar Rao, Member
  3. Sri K. Chandra Sekhar Rao, Member
8 Scholarship Committee
  1. Sri V. Hari Hara Prasad, Convener
  2. Smt K. PurnaKumari, Member
9 Library Committee
  1. Smt P. YaminiAmmaji, Convener
  2. Sri P. Sudhakar Rao, Member
10 MANA TV Committee
  1. Smt M. SantoshKumari, Convener
11 NSS Committee
  1. Kumari P. Srilatha, Program Officer
  2. Sri V. Hari Hara Prasad, Member
  3. Smt M. SantoshKumari, Member
12 Games and Sports Committee
  1. Smt G. P. M. R. NeelaKumari, Convener
  2. Sri J. Nageswara Rao, Member
  3. Sri P. Sudhakar Rao, Member
13 Special Fee Committee
  1. Sri D. Narapa Reddy, Convener
  2. Sri V. Hari Hara Prasad, Member
  3. Smt. N. PraveenaKumari, Member
14 Literary Committee
  1. Sri A. V. Ramana Rao, Convener
  2. Sri K. Chandra Sekhar Rao, Member
  3. Smt P. YaminiAmmaji, Member
15 Cultural Committee
  1. Kumari P. Srilatha, Convener
  2. Smt M. SantoshKumari, Member
  3. Smt. M. Jyothi, Member
  4. Kumari Prashanti Daniel, Member
16 Women Empowerment Cell
  1. Smt P. YaminiAmmaji, Convener
  2. Smt. N. PraveenaKumari, Member
17 Grievance Redressal Cell
  1. Smt K. PurnaKumari, Convener
  2. SmtGPMR.NeelaKumari, Member
  3. Smt P. YaminiAmmaji, Member
  4. Kumari P. Srilatha, Member
18 Discipline Committee
  1. Smt G.P.M.R.NeelaKumari, Convener
  2. Dr. J. Lakshmi Kumari, Member
  3. Smt K. PurnaKumari, Member
  4. Kumari P. Srilatha, Member
19 DRC Committee
  1. Sri D. Venkaiah, Convener
  2. Sri K. Ravi Kumar, Member
20 Magazine Committee
  1. Sri J. Nageswara Rao, Convener
  2. Sri K. Chandra Sekhar Rao, Member
  3. Smt P. YaminiAmmaji, Member
21 Eco Club
  1. Smt M. SantoshKumari, Convener
  2. Sri J. Nageswara Rao, Member
  3. Smt K. PurnaKumari, Member
  4. Smt. M. Jyothi, Member
22 Consumer Club
  1. Sri V. Hari Hara Prasad, Convener
  2. Sri K. Ravi Kumar, Member
  3. Kumari P. Srilatha, Member
23 JKC Committee
  1. Smt B. Sujatha, Coordinator
24 UGC Committee
  1. Dr. J. Lakshmi Kumari, Coordinator
  2. Sri D. Narapa Reddy, Member
  3. Dr. C. Nageswara Rao, Member
25 Class Work Adjustment Committee
  1. Sri R. Bhaskar Rao, Convener
  2. Dr. C. Nageswara Rao, Member
  3. Smt K. PurnaKumari, Member
26 Faculty Forum
  1. Sri D. Venkaiah, Convener
  2. Sri D. John Raj, Member
  3. Dr K. P.P. R. Mohan Reddy, Member
27 Career Guidance Cell
  1. Smt M. SantoshKumari, Convener
  2. Kumari P. Srilatha, Member
28 Alumni Committee
  1. Smt S. Savithri, Convener
  2. Smt K. PurnaKumari, Member
  3. Dr. C. Nageswara Rao, Member
  4. Smt. M. Jyothi, Member
29 CPDC Committee
  1. Sri D. Narapa Reddy, Convener
  2. Dr. C. Nageswara Rao, Member
  3. Sri Ch. Chandra Sekhar, Member
30 Anti-Ragging Committee
  1. Smt G. P. M. R. NeelaKumari, Convener
  2. Smt K. PurnaKumari, Member
  3. Smt. N. PraveenaKumari, Member
31 Medical and Health Club
  1. Smt P. YaminiAmmaji, Convener
  2. Sri V. Hari Hara Prasad, Member
  3. Dr K. P.P. R. Mohan Reddy, Member
32 Red Ribbon Club
  1. Kumari P. Srilatha, Convener
  2. Sri J. Nageswara Rao, Member
  3. Dr. C. Nageswara Rao, Member
  4. Smt. N. PraveenaKumari, Member
33 Central Marks Register Committee
  1. Sri R. Bhaskar Rao, Convener
34 RUSA Committee
  1. Sri Ch. Chandra Sekhar, Convener
  2. Sri A V Ramana Rao, Member
  3. Sri KPPR Mohan Reddy, Member
35 PR & Press, Committee
  1. Sri D.Narapa Reddy, Convener
  2. Sri V.Hari Hara Prasad, Member
  3. Sri S.V.SubbaReddy, Member